Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Express check-in/ -out | Sports activities Water slides |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning |
Offering a sundeck, water slides, and a picnic area, Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 Punta Rucia hotel is a 25-minute walk from the Playa de Punta Rucia. There is also parking.
This bed & breakfast in Punta Rucia is 2.5 km from the Estero Hondo Marine Mammal Sanctuary. A short way from the Playa La Ensenada is a perk for guests staying at the hotel.
An adjoining terrace and a balcony are included in the rooms for guests' convenience.
- Local attractions
- Playa La Ensenada900 m
- Freestyle Catamaran Tour1.6 km
- Paradise Island RD2.3 km
- Playa de Punta Rucia2.1 km
- La Ensenada950 m
- Parque Central De Punta Rucia1.9 km
- Manati View-Point2.9 km
- Santuario de Mamiferos Marinos de Estero Hondo2.5 km
- Manati3 km
- La Ensenada Beach1000 m
- Airports
- Gregorio Luperon International92 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- ATM/Cash machine
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Room service
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Board games
- Water slides
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Can I park my car near Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 hotel?
Guests of Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 hotel can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 hotel?
Guests of the Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 hotel?
Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Maresia Village Cayo Arena - Habitacion #2 hotel is $43.